French Horse Racing Picks

French horse racing picks for free, today’s best advice from the OLBG horse racing tipsters on racing from France. See which bets they recommend from the French racing tracks and learn why.

To see racing picks from all countries go to the main page for horse racing picks.

EVENTS
SELECTION
ODDS
PICKS & COMMENTS
VALUE RATING

Experts are OLBG tipsters with high strike rates, current month or 6 month profitability for a particular sport.

French Racing Picks from 19 Courses

This page shows today's French horse racing picks from all French courses.  To see picks from just one French racetrack, choose from the menu. 

Each of our racecourse pages provides background information on the track. French racetracks can have unique characteristics which favor certain horses.

Some trainers and jockeys perform better at some courses than others. You can learn about each course in France and understand the angles you should be considering when betting there, even if racing at that course isn't taking place today. 

Top Flat Trainers in France

Here are the leading flat trainers based on the number of wins in 2023:

TrainerRunnersWinnersHorses
JC.ROUGET639169177
A.FABRE623129171
FH.GRAFFARD522116144
J.REYNIER548102105
HA.PANTALL71691121
PATRICE COTTIER4739066
CHRISTOPHE ESCUDER95586123
Y.BARBEROT4946798
S.WATTEL3915995
F.VERMEULEN54058100

Top Flat Jockeys in France

Here are the leading flat jockeys based on the number of wins in 2023:

TrainerRidesWinnersHorses
MAXIME GUYON1446248794
MICKAEL BARZALONA991186560
CRISTIAN DEMURO1097149617
ALEXIS POUCHIN1084119600
AURELIEN LEMAITRE1022113513
TONY PICCONE1037104557
ANTONIO ORANI595101263
MLLE MARIE VELON98499556
CHRISTOPHE SOUMILLON66190404
STEPHANE PASQUIER66687333

Top Jump Trainers in France

Here are the leading jump trainers based on the number of wins in 2023: 

TrainerRunnersWinnersHorses
.LAGENESTE & MACAIRE577154176
FRANCOIS NICOLLE685121207
ARNAUD CHAILLE-CHAILLE45988138
GAB.LEENDERS44279141
J.DELAUNAY44364131
MME DANIELA MELE2845697
E.CLAYEUX3315284
M.SEROR3934983
P.QUINTON37447104
J.BOISNARD2134357

Top Jump Jockeys in France

Here are the leading jump jockeys based on the number of wins in 2023:

TrainerRidesWinnersHorses
FELIX DE GILES47992291
JAMES REVELEY29767191
KILIAN DUBOURG23565102
JOHNNY CHARRON30761179
ANGELO ZULIANI34552176
BERTRAND LESTRADE36051215
LUCAS ZULIANI36644216
NICOLAS GAUFFENIC32842175
CLEMENT LEFEBVRE29241188
GABIN MEUNIER32138166
{"page":"category","url":"\/us\/betting-picks\/Horse_Racing\/FR\/2","geo":"us","sportId":"2","category":"FR","league":"Featured Races"}
By using this site you confirm you are 18+ and consent to our use of cookies and processing of personal data as set out in our Privacy Policy
Got it!